Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Optical Amplifier

  • Optical Amplifier —32ports WDM
  • Optical Amplifier —32ports WDM
  • Optical Amplifier —32ports WDM
Optical Amplifier —32ports WDMOptical Amplifier —32ports WDMOptical Amplifier —32ports WDM

Optical Amplifier —32ports WDM

  • Dimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88 mm (H)
    Weight:11.7kg
  • INQUIRY


High-Power Optical Amplifier

PTA5102YW-32

1. Overview

The PTA5102YW-32 dual TV input Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATVFTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATVFTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. The PTA5102YW-32 products also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display &Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS. The device also support multiple optical output by build-in PLC splitter and FWDM (1310nm\1490nm) optical multiplexer for Triple-play FTTX network applications.

2. Features

Ø Standard 19 inch 2U Rack YEDFA

Ø 32 output ports with WDM

Ø Output powers rang from 32*16, 32*19, 32*22dBm

Ø Output optical power adjustable -3~0dB

Ø Wide input dynamic range(0 to +10dBm)

Ø High Isolation input & output(30dB for max)

Ø Web browser management

Ø Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)

Ø LCD front panel display for local monitor

Ø Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

3. Diagram

4. Parameters

Description

Unit

Value

Conditions / Notes

EDFA Optical Specifications

Fiber Connector

nm

TV input:1550nm

COM:1550/1490/1310nm     SC/APC

OLT:1310/1490nm SC/UPC

Optical Wavelength

nm

1540 ~1560

Input Power

dBm

0~+10 (1550nm)

Recommend 3dBm

Output Power

dBm

32*16

32*19

32*22

Laser Bias Current

Pump

32*16dBm

3300mA±200mA

@+6dBm input

Alarm range: Out of

1500mA~4800mA

Laser Bias Current

Pump

32*19dBm

3100mA±200mA

@6dBm input

Alarm range: Out of

1800mA~4600mA

Output Optical Power Stability

dB

0.1

@+6dBm Input

Noise Figure

dB

4(max 5.8)

@+6dBm Input

Isolation

(Input/Output)

dB

30

Return Loss

(Input/Output)

dB

55

Polarization

Dependent Gain

dB

max 0.5

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

ps

max 0.5

Electrical Specifications

Communication Interface

RJ45

Supporting Web and SNMP NMS

Input voltage

VAC

90-265

+12/-48 V DC(optional)

Consumption

W

50 maximum

32*16/19

100 maximum

32*22

Fuse

A

2

Connector

IEC

Male power connector

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

-5 ~50

Storage Temperature

-20 ~85

Storage Humidity

RH%

≤95

No Condensation

Mechanical Specifications

Dimension   (LxWxH)

mm

483 ´ 422 ´ 88

Carton:590 ´ 590 ´ 200

Weight

kg

Net weight  11.7

gross weight :15

32 port

Mounting

19” EIA rack, 2U Rack




CONTACT US

Contact: Zoe chen

Phone: +86-755-86149862

Tel: +86-755-86149862

Email: shilan_chen@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 8/F, Building C, No.71 Xintian Road, Funing, Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

客服
live chat
在线客服系统