Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

GPON ONU

  • 1GE+3FE+CATV
1GE+3FE+CATV

1GE+3FE+CATV

  • Dimension:150mm(L)×110mm(W)×40mm(H)
    Weight:0.3kg
  • INQUIRY

Fiberway PTF2234-1GE+3FE+CATV

Description:

PTF2234 is a DATA+CATV type ONU product, which we tailor-made according to FTTH broadband and CATV access market basing on GPON technology. PTF2234 is applied with GPON Head-end products OLT to provide users with complete broadband and CATV access solutions basing on GPON technology.

GPON is a new technology to combine the advantages of PON and Ethernet, a Point-to-Multipoint networking technology. Head-end OLT through the passive optical network and ONU equipment interconnection, combining with single-fiber and Bidirectional technology, GPON system can meet the operator’s requirement for multi-user access through little optical fiber resources.
PTF2234 is compliant with the IEEE’s GPON technology standards, can meet many operators’technical requirement.

Features
WDM device inside, single fiber, Internet and CATV services.
GPON part comply with IEEE802.3ah standard, comply with CTC Spec V2.1
Transmission distance of 20KM.
Data encryption on downstream.
Support VLAN and IGMP.
User Port Isolation

Supporting broadcast storm suppression.
Supporting Rapid Spanning Tree protocol.
Supporting port-based performance statistics.
Supporting ACL, can flexibly deal with different access data.
Supporting a variety of flexible bandwidth allocation.
Supporting multi-LLID and single LLID configuration, using different LLID for different user or demand for different QOS service levels.
Supporting software upgrade online.
Supporting EMS unified network management based on SNMP protocol network management platform, easy installation and maintenance.

CATV Features
CATV device can be power down by software.
Wavelength: 1550 +/- 10nm.
Optical Return Loss: >45dB.
Working Optical Power: -8dBm~+2dBm.
RF Bandwidth: 47MHz~875MHz.
RF Output Power:75~80dBuv.
CNR:>46dB.
CSO: >58dBc.
CTB: >58dBc.
RF Return Loss : >14dB.
RF Output Impedance : 75.

Specification

Item

Parameter

Description

Interface Specifications



Service port



An GPON optical port
Comply with 1000BASE-PX20 standard
Uplink and downlink symmetrical 1.25Gbps rate
SC single-mode single fiber
Maximum split ratio: 1:64
transmission distance: 20KM (split ratio of <1:32)

User  Port

4 100M adaptive Ethernet port
Full / half duplex
RJ45 copper ports, with cross-directly connected
adaptive
Transmission distance of 100 meters
1 CATV port: F Connector, Female

Power Interface

12V DC power supply interface
An external 12V 1.5A AC / DC power adapter

Performance
Specifications


PON optical port
performance

Wavelength: Send 1310nm receiver 1490nm
Transmit Power: -1 ~ 4dBm
Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Saturated optical power:-3dBm

Data transmission
performance

PON port throughput: Downlink 950Mbps; uplink
930Mbps
Ethernet port: 100Mbps
Packet loss rate: <1 * 10E-12
Transmission delay: <1.5ms

Operational capacity

The second layer wire-speed switching

Support switch of VLAN TAG / UNTAG, VLAN
Support the port speed limitation
Support the business prioritization
Support broadcast packets inhibition
Support RSTP

Device Manager


Management methods

Unified management by head-end OLT through
the OAM protocol, supporting SNMP,TELNET,
and local management

Management function

Status monitoring, configuration management,
alarm management, log management

Status indication

Indicator

PWR: Power indication
OPTIN: Optical signal indicator
LINK: Registration instructions
The LAN1 ~ 4: The network port state
CATV: CATV Optical Input Indicator

Physical Specifications

Dimensions, weight

Dimention:155*110*40mm
Gross Weight:0.30kg

Environmental
parameters

Operating temperature: 0 ~ 45 ° C
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing


PREVIOUS:1GE+1FE+CATV NEXT:1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI

CONTACT US

Contact: Zoe chen

Phone: +86-755-86149862

Tel: +86-755-86149862

Email: shilan_chen@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 8/F, Building C, No.71 Xintian Road, Funing, Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

客服
live chat
在线客服系统