Welcome: Shenzhen Photon Broadband Technology Co., Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

EPON ONU

  • 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)
  • 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)
  • 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)
  • 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)
  • 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)
2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)

2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R)

  • Dimension:189mm×126mm×35mm(L×W×H)
    Weight:0.28kg
  • INQUIRY

2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R) HGU EPON ONU

PTF1262Q

1. Product Description

FIBERWAY PTF1262Q is 2GE+1POTS+WIFI (4T4R) EPON HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility, good quality of service (QOS) guarantees, and the technology of 802.11n WIFI(2T2R),Layer 2/3, and high quality VOIP as well. It is fully compliant with EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

2. Features

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Compatible with popular EPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QOS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Support 802.11a/b/g/n/ac WIFI(4T4R), rate up to 1.167Gbps

Ø Support VOIP protocol: SIPIMS-SIP

Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM /TR069 and Web management

Ø POTS function support SIP protocol

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade

3. Technical parameters

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard

EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1EPON interface(EPON PX20+)Receiving sensitivity: -28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490

Interface

data

2GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi, 4T4R external antenna, 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHzSupport MIMO, rate up to 1.167Gbps

telephone

1x FXS,RJ11 connectors

Supporting G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729

Supporting T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Line testing according to GR-909

Indicator

LED

POWER, LOS, PON, WAN, LAN1, LAN2,FXS(PHONE)

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1.0A adapter

Power consumption

W

10

Dimension

mm

189mm×126mm×35mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.28

4. Shipping packaging

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pcs/ctn

0.49kg/ctn

262*238*51mm

20pcs/ctn

10.8kg/ctn

535*470*280mm

 

 

CONTACT US

Contact: Zoe chen

Phone: +86-755-86149862

Tel: +86-755-86149862

Email: shilan_chen@photonbroadband.com.cn

Add: 8/F, Building C, No.71 Xintian Road, Funing, Hi-tech Industrial Park, Baoan, Shenzhen, China

客服
live chat
在线客服系统
web对话
live chat
在线客服系统
live chat